YISHUN EXPRESS- PBS 586


YISHUN EXPRESS
Call (65) 6753 0506 for bookings

Premium Bus Service 586, Direct Express Bus to Town
Tired of spending a fortune on taxis, ERP or parking? Don’t wish to squeeze into peak hours buses and trains? Then hop on the YISHUN EXPRESS for a hassle-free, smooth ride to town in the mornings from your door-step.
Only $6.00 nett per trip. Regular Commuters can save more by signing up for the monthly pass for just $110
.

banner    banner

 

For just $6.00 nett per trip, resident of Sapphire, Emerald, Lilydale, Shaughnessy & Orchid Park Condos as well as other residents in the vicinity can enjoy a smooth ride to Orchard Rd, Suntec City & Shenton Way on Yishun Express.

 

BOOK NOW AND ENJOY DISCOUNTED PRICE FOR THE MONTHLY BOOKING AT JUST $110/MONTH
Call 6753-0506 to reserve your seat today!

 

YISHUN EXPRESS - PBS 586 FARES
(MONDAYS TO FRIDAYS EXCLUDING PH)

Payment Plan
Forward Trip (SGD)
Return Trip (SGD)
2-Way Trip (SGD)
 
     
Single Trip Ticket

 6

 5

 N/A

Flashpay/Ezlink
5
4.50
N/A

 

YISHUN EXPRESS (MONDAYS TO FRIDAYS EXCLUDING PH)

ESTIMATED ARRIVAL TIME AT THE PICK UP POINTS

 

 

LOCATION 

1stTRIP

2ndTRIP

7.20 

7.45

Outside Yishun Sapphire Condo on Canberra Drive

7.22

7.47

Bus Stop B16 (59259) outside Darul Makmur Mosque on Yishun  Ave 2

7.24

7.49

Bus Stop B15 (59239) outside Yishun Community Library on  Yishun Ring Rd

7.26

7.51

Bus Stop B13 (59249) Outside BLK 257 on Yishun Ring Rd

7.27

7.52

Bus Stop B01 (59189) Opposite BLK 245 on Yishun Ave 9

7.31

7.56

Opposite Lilydale Condo on Yishun Ave 6

7.32

7.57

Bus Stop B10 (59479) Opposite BLK 433 on Yishun Ave 1

7.33

7.58

Bus Stop B08 (59759) Outside Shaughnessy Condo on Yishun Ave 1

7.34

7.59

Bus Stop B06 (59749) Outside Orchid Country Club on Yishun Ave 1

7.38

8.03

Bus Stop B01 (59481) Outside BLK 873 on Yishun Street 81 

7.40

8.05

Bus Stop B03 (59499) Outside Orchid Park Condo on Yishun Street 81

ESTIMATED ARRIVAL TIME AT THE SET DOWN POINTS

7.57

8.30

Bus Stop B10 (09038) Outside Midpoint Orchard on Orchard Road

7.59

8.32

Bus Stop B04 (08057) Outside Dhoby Ghaut Station on Orchard Road

8.01

8.34

Bus Stop B03 (04179) outside NTUC Income on Bras Basah Road

8.03

8.36

Bus Stop B01 (02049) outside Raffles Hotel on Bras Basah Road

8.04

8.37

Outside Suntec Convention & Exhibition Centre on Raffles Boulevard

8.05

8.38

Bus Stop B01 (02089) Outside Pan Pacific Hotel on Raffles Boulevard

8.07

8.40

Bus Stop B01 (02061) Outside Esplanade on Raffles Ave

8.09

8.42

Bus Stop B02 (03019) Outside Clifford Pier on Collyer Quay

8.11

8.44

Bus Stop B01 (03129) Outside UIC Building on Shenton Way

8.15

8.48

Bus Stop B03 (03223) Outside International Plaza on Anson Road

8.17

8.50

Outside Cecil Court on Cecil Street

8.19

8.52

Bus Stop B01 (03041) Opposite PWC Building on Cross Street

8.21

8.54

Bus Stop B01 (05131) Opposite Hong Lim Complex on Upper cross Street

 

 

Terms And Conditions

1.Yishun Express is operated by Bus Hub Service Pte Ltd (Bus Hub) for customers who sign up with Bus Hub for the provision of this service in accordance with its terms and condition.

2.The Service takes customers from Sembawang/Yishun area to Orchard/Shenton Way in the mornings and return in the evenings, at scheduled times on weekdays, excluding Public Holidays.

3.Customers are required to give relevant information such as name, contact number, boarding and alighting points so as to allow Bus Hub to keep track of the ridership on its services to ensure seats for everyone and help notify customers of any major disruption or unusual delay.

4.The Fare for a single trip on this service is S$6*. Customers can register with Bus Hub and start using the service immediately, subject to availability of seats.

5.To encourage cashless payment NETS Flashpay service has been made available on most of our buses and where available you need pay only $5*/trip when using the NETS Flashpay. Just use a valid NETS Flashpay card and tap at the terminal as you board for the system to deduct the fare.

6..Bus Hub shall endeavour to operate the service on time as per schedule. If the service cannot be operated for any reason, Bus Hub shall attempt to notify customers by phone or through notices and other reasonable means and refund to customers who have paid up for the monthly booking, the value of the trip in the form of a discount from subsequent month’s bookings. Bus Hub shall have no further liability.

7.In the event of a bus breakdown en route, the driver shall assist to arrange for alternate transport and Bus Hub shall refund the value of the trip to all who have paid for the trip in the form of a discount from subsequent month’s booking or by way of a complimentary trip. Bus Hub shall have no further liability.

8.Timings for arrival at destination are an estimate and subject to traffic conditions.

9.Bus Hub reserves the right to change these terms and conditions from time to time giving reasonable notice to customers. Customers can call the Bus Hub hotline at 6753 0506 for bookings and enquiries.

.10.Bus Hub shall not be liable for any loss, direct or indirect, to any passenger as a result of any failure to fulfill its obligations, if the fulfillment of any obligation has been delayed, hindered, interfered with, curtailed or prevented by any circumstances whatsoever which is not within the control of the Company including but not limited to Acts of God, acts or intervention of government or government agencies, flood, declared or undeclared war or riots or civil commotion, strikes or other industrial disputes, fire or explosion, traffic conditions and accidents.

*Subject to prevailing fares, discounts and surcharges.

section5_phone 
+65 6753 0506 (24-hr hotline)
section5_hme
Bus Hub
6 Tagore Drive, #04-19, Tagore Building Singapore - 787623
section5_phne          +65 6753 0506