SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576


SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576 
Call (65) 6753 0506 for bookings
The way executives travel 

If you are tired of spending a fortune on taxis, ERP or parking, but don’t wish to squeeze into peak hours buses and trains, then this service is perfect for you. For a nominal fee, you can now enjoy a comfortable ride which will pick you up from within your estate and bring you to work and back.

 

COVID 19 UPDATES:

WE REGRET TO INFORM THAT THE SERVICE HAS BEEN SUSPENDED AGAIN WITH EFFECT FROM FRIDAY 29 JAN 2021. WE INTEND TO RESUME OPERATIONS WHEN THE COVID SITUATION HAS IMPROVED AND MORE PEOPLE COMMUTE REGULARLY TO OFFICE IN THE CITY FROM SELETAR AREA.  

Please note that Flshpay has been replaced with Paynow.

WE APOLOGISE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE AND WISH EVERYONE GOOD HEALTH AND WELL BEING DURING THIS CRISIS.

 

 

banner    banner

 

SELETAR EXPRESS  

 SCHEDULED PICK-UP TIME

STOP/TIME

 

SE 1

SE 2

SE 3

 

Seletar Road (before Junction of Stratton Rd)

 

SUSPENDED

SUSPENDED

SUSPENDED

 

Outside Mimosa Park Condo along Mimosa Road

 

 

     

Outside House No 122 along Saraca Road

 

 

     

Seletar Road after Junction of Kasai Rd (Outside Greenwich)

 

 

     

Bus Stop B26 (67051) Opposite Seletar Hills Estate on Yio Chu Kang Road

 

 

     

Outside Seletar Springs Condo along Gerald Drive

 

 

     

Bus stop B01 (66479) after Yio Chu Kang Road

 

 

     

Bus Stop B05 (66459) after Seagate on Yio Chu Kang Road

 

 

     

CTE

ESTIMATED ARRIVAL TIME AT SET DOWN POINTS

Opposite Taxi stand on Cairnhill Road (before Orchard Rd)

 

SUSPENDED

SUSPENDED

SUSPENDED

 

Bus Stop B10 (09038) Outside Midpoint Orchard Orchard Road

 

  

     

Bus Stop B04 (08057) Outside Dhoby Ghaut Station on Orchard Road

 

 

 

 

 

Bus Stop B03 (04179) Outside NTUC Income on Bras Basah Road

 

 

     

Bus Stop B01 (02049) Outside Raffles Hotel on Bras Basah Road

 

 

 

 

 

Outside Suntec Convention & Exhibition Centre on Raffles Boulevard

         

Bus Stop B01 (02089) Outside Pan Pacific Hotel on Raffles Boulevard

 

          

     

Bus Stop B01 (02061) Outside Esplanade on Raffles ave

 

         

     

Bus Stop B02 (03019) os OUE Bayfront on Collyer Quay

 

 

     

Bus Stop B01 (03059) Outside One Raffles Quay along Raffles Quay

 

 

     

Bus Stop B01 (03129) 0utside UIC Building on Shenton Way

 

 

     

Bus Stop   B01A (03241) os Mapletree Anson along Anson Road

 

 

     

Bus Stop B03 (03223) os Tg Pagar Station Exit C along Anson Road

 

 

     

Bus Stop B03 (03151) Opposite GB Building

 

 

     

Bus Stop B01 (03041) os Telok Ayer Station Exit A on Cross Street

 

 

     

Bus Stop B01 (05131) Opposite Hong Lim Complex on Upper Cross Street

 

 

     

 

NOTE:

1. Please be at the bus stop before the scheduled pick up time
2. Please note that the estimated arrival time at set down points is subject to changes in traffic flow.

 

 

 

                       Seletar Express Return Trip  (SUSPENDED WITH EFFECT FROM 20 MAR 2020)-- STILL SUSPENDED

 Time (pm)  

 Bus Stop

Route

 6.20

B/S 02049 os Raffles Hotel

Bras Basah Road

 6.22

B/S 02089 os Pan Pacific Hotel

Raffles Blvd

 6.25

B/S 03019 os OUE Bayfront

Collyer Quay

 6.26

B/S 03059 os ONE Raffle Quay

Raffles Quay

 6.28

B/S 03129 os UIC Building

Shenton Way

 6.30

B/S 03241 os Mapletree Anson

Anson Road

 6.31

B/S 03223 os Tg Pagar Station Exit C

Anson Road

 6.32

B/S 03151 opp GBB Building

Cecil Street

 6.35

B/S 03041 os Telok Ayer Station Exit A

Cross Street

 6.36

B/S 05131 opp Hong Lim Complex

Upper Cross Street

 6.40

 

CTE

 7.00

 

Ang Mo Kio Ave 5

 7.05

 

Yio Chu Kang Rd

 7.10

 

Gerald Drive

 7.15

 

Seletar Rd

 7.20

 

Saraca Rd

 7.22

 

Nim Rd

 7.25

 

Mimosa Rd

 

 

Terms And Conditions

1.Seletar Express is operated by Bus Hub Service Pte Ltd (Bus Hub) for customers who sign up with Bus Hub for the provision of
this service in accordance with its terms and condition.
2.The Service takes customers from Seletar Hills/Gerald Drive area to Orchard/Shenton Way in the mornings and return in the
evenings, at scheduled times on weekdays, excluding Public Holidays.
3.Customers are required to give relevant information such as name, contact number, boarding and alighting points so as to allow
Bus Hub to keep track of the ridership on its services to ensure seats for everyone and help notify customers of any major
disruption or unusual delay.
4.The Fare for a single trip on this service is S$7*. Customers can register with Bus Hub and start using the service immediately,
subject to availability of seats.
5.To encourage cashless payment Paynow service has been made available on most of our buses and where available you need
pay only $5.50*/trip when using Paynow. 
6.Timings for arrival at destination are an estimate and subject to traffic conditions.
7.Bus Hub reserves the right to change these terms and conditions from time to time giving reasonable notice to customers.
Customers can call the Bus Hub hotline at 6753 0506  for bookings and enquiries.
8.Bus Hub shall not be liable for any loss, direct or indirect, to any passenger as a result of any failure to fulfill its obligations, if the
fulfillment of any obligation has been delayed, hindered, interfered with, curtailed or prevented by any circumstances whatsoever
which is not within the control of the Company including but not limited to Acts of God, acts or intervention of government or
government agencies, flood, declared or undeclared war or riots or civil commotion, strikes or other industrial disputes, fire or
explosion, traffic conditions and accidents.
*Subject to prevailing fares, discounts and surcharges.
section5_phone 
+65 6753 0506 (24-hr hotline)
section5_hme
Bus Hub
2 Havelock Road,#06-08 Havelock Road II, Singapore 059763
section5_phne          +65 6753 0506