SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576


SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576
Call (65) 6753 0506 for bookings

The way executives travel

If you are tired of spending a fortune on taxis, ERP or parking, but don’t wish to squeeze into peak hours buses and trains, then this service is perfect for you. For a nominal fee, you can now enjoy a comfortable ride which will pick you up from within your estate and bring you to work and back.

 

banner    banner

 

SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576 FARES
(MONDAYS TO FRIDAYS EXCLUDING PH)
Payment Plan
Forward Trip (SGD)
Return Trip (SGD)
2-Way Trip (SGD)
Monthly Subscription
110*
110*
180
Single Trip Ticket
7
7
N/A
Flashpay
5.50
5.50
N/A

 

 

 

SELETAR EXPRESS REVISED OPERATING SCHEDULE (with effect from 16 Oct 2017)

 SCHEDULED PICK-UP TIME

STOP/TIME

 

SE 1

SE 2

SE 3

 SE 4

Seletar Road (before Junction of Stratton Rd)

 

7.05am

7.25am

7.40am

8.30am

Outside Mimosa Park Condo along Mimosa Road

 

7.08am

7.28am

7.43am

 8.33am

Outside House No 122 along Saraca Road

 

7.10am

7.30am

7.45am

 8.35am

Seletar Road after Junction of Kasai Rd (Outside Greenwich)

 

7.14am

7.34am

7.49am

 8.39am

Bus Stop B26 (67051) Opposite Seletar Hills Estate on Yio Chu Kang Road

 

7.17am

7.37am

7.52am

 8.42am

Outside Seletar Springs Condo along Gerald Drive

 

7.20am

7.40am

7.55am

 8.45am

Bus stop B01 (66479) after Yio Chu Kang Road

 

7.22am

7.42am

7.57am

 8.47am

Bus Stop B05 (66459) after Seagate on Yio Chu Kang Road

 

7.23am

7.43am

7.58am

 8.48am

CTE

ESTIMATED ARRIVAL TIME AT SET DOWN POINTS

Opposite Taxi stand on Cairnhill Road (before Orchard Rd)

 

7.45am

8.05am

8.20am

 9.10am

Bus Stop B10 (09038) Outside Midpoint Orchard Orchard Road

 

7.45am

8.05am

8.20am

 9.10am

Bus Stop B04 (08057) Outside Dhoby Ghaut Station on Orchard Road

 

7.47am

8.07am

8.22am

 9.12am

Bus Stop B03 (04179) Outside NTUC Income on Bras Basah Road

 

7.48am

8.08am

8.23am

 9.13am

Bus Stop B01 (02049) Outside Raffles Hotel on Bras Basah Road

 

7.50am

8.10am

8.25am

 9.15am

Outside Suntec Convention & Exhibition Centre on Raffles Boulevard

   

8.11am

8.26am

 9.16am

Bus Stop B01 (02089) Outside Pan Pacific Hotel on Raffles Boulevard

   

8.12am

8.27am

 9.17am

Bus Stop B01 (02061) Outside Esplanade on Raffles ave

 

 

8.14am 8.29am  9.19am

Bus Stop B02 (03019) Outside Clifford Pier on Collyer Quay

 

7.53am

8.16am

8.31am

 9.21am

Bus Stop B01 (03059) Outside One Raffles Quay along Raffles Quay

 

7.55am

8.18am

8.33am

 9.23am

Bus Stop B01 (03129) 0utside UIC Building on Shenton Way

 

7.57am

8.20am

8.35am

 9.25am

Outside M Hotel on Palmer Road 

 

7.58am

8.21am

8.36am

 9.26am

Bus Stop B03 (03223) Outside International Plaza along Anson Road

 

8.00am

8.23am

8.38am

 9.28am

Bus Stop B03 (03151) Opposite GB Building

 

8.02am

8.25am

8.40am

 9.30am

Bus Stop B01 (03041) Opposite PWC Building on Cross Street

 

8.04am

8.27am

8.42am

 9.32am

Bus Stop B01 (05131) Opposite Hong Lim Complex on Upper Cross Street

 

8.05am

8.28am

8.43am

 9.33am

 

NOTE:

1. Please be at the bus stop before the scheduled pick up time

2. Please note that the estimated arrival time at set down points is subject to changes in traffic flow.

 

Return Trip
 Time (pm)   Route
 6.10 Raffles Blvd
 6.15 Fullerton Road
 6.16 Raffles Quay
 6.18 Shenton Way
 6.20 Anson Road
 6.22 Cecil Street
 6.25 Cross Street
 6.30 CTE
 6.45 Ang Mo Kio Ave 5
 6.50 Yio Chu Kang Rd
 6.55 Gerald Drive
 7.00 Seletar Rd
 7.05 Saraca Rd
 7.08 Nim Rd
 7.10 Mimosa Rd

 

Terms And Conditions

1.Seletar Express is operated by Bus Hub Service Pte Ltd (Bus Hub) for customers who sign up with Bus Hub for the provision of this service in accordance with its terms and condition.

2.The Service takes customers from Seletar Hills/Gerald Drive area to Orchard/Shenton Way in the mornings and return in the evenings, at scheduled times on weekdays, excluding Public Holidays.

3.Customers are required to give relevant information such as name, contact number, boarding and alighting points so as to allow Bus Hub to keep track of the ridership on its services to ensure seats for everyone and help notify customers of any major disruption or unusual delay.

4.The Fare for a single trip on this service is S$7*. Customers can register with Bus Hub and start using the service immediately, subject to availability of seats.

5.To encourage cashless payment NETS Flashpay service has been made available on most of our buses and where available you need pay only $5.50*/trip when using the NETS Flashpay. Just use a valid NETS Flashpay card and tap at the terminal as you board for the system to deduct the fare.

6..In the event of a bus breakdown en route, the driver shall assist to arrange for alternate transport and Bus Hub shall refund the value of the trip to all who have paid for the trip in the form of a discount from subsequent month’s booking or by way of a complimentary trip. Bus Hub shall have no further liability.

7.Timings for arrival at destination are an estimate and subject to traffic conditions.

8.Bus Hub reserves the right to change these terms and conditions from time to time giving reasonable notice to customers. Customers can call the Bus Hub hotline at 6753 0506 for bookings and enquiries.

9.Bus Hub shall not be liable for any loss, direct or indirect, to any passenger as a result of any failure to fulfill its obligations, if the fulfillment of any obligation has been delayed, hindered, interfered with, curtailed or prevented by any circumstances whatsoever which is not within the control of the Company including but not limited to Acts of God, acts or intervention of government or government agencies, flood, declared or undeclared war or riots or civil commotion, strikes or other industrial disputes, fire or explosion, traffic conditions and accidents.

*Subject to prevailing fares, discounts and surcharges.

 

section5_phone 
+65 6753 0506 (24-hr hotline)
section5_hme
Bus Hub
6 Tagore Drive, #04-19, Tagore Building Singapore - 787623
section5_phne          +65 6753 0506